✖
Froslass

Momartik

Damage Calculator
Winrate
51.442%
Usage Percent
5%
Monthly Rank
#35

Base Stats for Froslass

HP
70
Atk
80
Def
70
SpA
80
SpD
70
Spe
110

Best Moves for Froslass

Blizzard
64.849%
Voile Aurore
38.700%
Abri
34.890%
Ball’Ombre
32.648%
Souffle Glacé
3.138%
Machination
2.092%
Lien du Destin
1.121%
Tonnerre
1.009%
Feu Follet
0.784%
Danse Pluie
0.747%
Vent Glace
0.747%
Châtiment
0.486%
Provoc
0.448%
Psyko
0.448%
Laser Glace
0.261%
Clonage
0.224%
Entrave
0.224%
Chute de Neige
0.187%
Reflet
0.187%
Ball’Météo
0.149%
Boost
0.149%
Vampibaiser
0.112%
Douche Froide
0.112%
Cage Éclair
0.075%
Coup d’Main
0.075%
Buée Noire
0.075%
Croco Larme
0.037%
Grimace
0.037%
Esprit Frappeur
0.037%
Cryo-Pirouette
0.037%
Fatal-Foudre
0.037%

Best Items for Froslass

Momartikite
99.440%
Ceinture Force
0.301%
Orbe Vie
0.129%
Restes
0.043%
Ballon
0.043%
Mouchoir Choix
0.043%

Best Abilities for Froslass

Alerte Neige
98.007%
Corps Maudit
1.107%
Calque
0.531%
Aux Petits Soins
0.354%

Type Matchups for Froslass

Weak
Fire 2x Rock 2x Ghost 2x Dark 2x Steel 2x
Resist
Ice 1/2x Poison 1/2x Bug 1/2x
Immune
Normal 0x Fighting 0x
Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best moves for Momartik in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C?

The top moves for Momartik in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C are Blizzard (64.849%), Voile Aurore (38.700%), Abri (34.890%), Ball’Ombre (32.648%). These represent the highest usage percentages on the competitive ladder.

What are the best teammates for Momartik?

Momartik synergizes well with Sneasler (55.342%), Kingambit (50.952%), Rillaboom (42.935%), Basculegion (36.550%). These Pokemon frequently appear on teams together and cover each other's weaknesses.

What item should I use on Momartik?

The most popular items for Momartik are Momartikite (99.440%), Ceinture Force (0.301%), Orbe Vie (0.129%). The best choice depends on your team composition and strategy.

What ability is best for Momartik?

The most common abilities for Momartik are Alerte Neige (98.007%) and Corps Maudit (1.107%). The choice often depends on your team's strategy.

What is Momartik's winrate in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C?

Momartik has a 51.4% winrate in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C, based on 2836 wins and 2677 losses. Winrates are aggregated from Limitless tours over the past 4 weeks.

What is Momartik weak to and resistant against?

Momartik is weak to Fire (2x), Rock (2x), Ghost (2x), Dark (2x), Steel (2x), resists Ice (1/2x), Poison (1/2x), Bug (1/2x), and is immune to Normal (0x), Fighting (0x).

Is Momartik good in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C?

Momartik is currently ranked in the Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C metagame. Check the usage percentage, 51.4% winrate, and teammates section to see how well it performs. The data is aggregated from thousands of high-level ranked battles.





NEW Reg M-C Showdown Reg M-C Tournaments
Cutoff numbers refer to Glicko ratings on Pokemon Showdown. Choosing a cutoff displays the weighted usage stats for this ranking.
🔥
Pokemon % usage
    Pokedex Format
    Current format Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Regulation Set M-C
    8