✖
Golisopod

Sarmuraï

Damage Calculator
Winrate
51.116%
Usage Percent
21%
Monthly Rank
#4

Base Stats for Golisopod

HP
75
Atk
125
Def
140
SpA
60
SpD
90
Spe
40

Best Moves for Golisopod

Vampirisme
51.290%
Tête de Fer
33.342%
Abri
26.823%
Danse Lames
17.710%
Tunnelier
16.993%
Escarmouche
11.353%
Aqua-Brèche
8.496%
Coup Bas
8.300%
Demi-Tour
2.694%
Close Combat
2.221%
Aqua-Jet
2.119%
Gonflette
1.395%
Éboulement
0.738%
Garde Large
0.528%
Cascade
0.359%
Casse-Brique
0.190%
Coqui-Lame
0.156%
Exécu-Son
0.135%
Plaie Croix
0.115%
Lutte
0.081%
Mégaphone
0.068%
Cœur de Rancœur
0.061%
Griffe Ombre
0.054%
Survinsecte
0.054%
Tranche-Nuit
0.041%
Mur de Fer
0.034%
Danse Pluie
0.034%
Vent Glace
0.034%
Machination
0.034%
Direct Toxik
0.027%
Exploforce
0.020%
Clonage
0.014%
Ball’Ombre
0.014%
Bourdon
0.007%
Lance-Flammes
0.007%
Choc Venin
0.007%
Attraction
0.007%
Ravage Rampant
0.007%
Hâte
0.007%
Façade
0.007%
Feu Follet
0.007%
Vibrobscur
0.007%
Laser Glace
0.007%

Best Items for Golisopod

Golisopite
94.512%
Casque Brut
4.874%
Orbe Vie
0.295%
Baie Sitrus
0.215%
Carton Rouge
0.032%
Restes
0.024%
Ceinture Force
0.016%
Poudre Argentée
0.008%
Bouton Fuite
0.008%
Herbe Blanche
0.008%
Baie Selro
0.008%

Best Abilities for Golisopod

Aux Petits Soins
57.214%
Calque
31.343%
Aquabulle
6.965%
Insomnia
1.493%
Intimidation
1.244%
Simple
0.995%
Crachin
0.249%
Tension
0.249%
Plus
0.249%

Type Matchups for Golisopod

Weak
Electric 2x Flying 2x Rock 2x
Resist
Water 1/2x Ice 1/2x Fighting 1/2x Ground 1/2x Steel 1/2x
Immune
None
Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best moves for Sarmuraï in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C?

The top moves for Sarmuraï in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C are Vampirisme (51.290%), Tête de Fer (33.342%), Abri (26.823%), Danse Lames (17.710%). These represent the highest usage percentages on the competitive ladder.

What are the best teammates for Sarmuraï?

Sarmuraï synergizes well with Farigiraf (49.335%), Archaludon (44.611%), Politoed (34.188%), Pelipper (31.405%). These Pokemon frequently appear on teams together and cover each other's weaknesses.

What item should I use on Sarmuraï?

The most popular items for Sarmuraï are Golisopite (94.512%), Casque Brut (4.874%), Orbe Vie (0.295%). The best choice depends on your team composition and strategy.

What ability is best for Sarmuraï?

The most common abilities for Sarmuraï are Aux Petits Soins (57.214%) and Calque (31.343%). The choice often depends on your team's strategy.

What is Sarmuraï's winrate in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C?

Sarmuraï has a 51.1% winrate in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C, based on 12142 wins and 11612 losses. Winrates are aggregated from Limitless tours over the past 4 weeks.

What is Sarmuraï weak to and resistant against?

Sarmuraï is weak to Electric (2x), Flying (2x), Rock (2x), resists Water (1/2x), Ice (1/2x), Fighting (1/2x), Ground (1/2x), Steel (1/2x), and is immune to no attacking types.

Is Sarmuraï good in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C?

Sarmuraï is currently ranked in the Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C metagame. Check the usage percentage, 51.1% winrate, and teammates section to see how well it performs. The data is aggregated from thousands of high-level ranked battles.





NEW Reg M-C Showdown Reg M-C Tournaments
Cutoff numbers refer to Glicko ratings on Pokemon Showdown. Choosing a cutoff displays the weighted usage stats for this ranking.
🔥
Pokemon % usage
    Pokedex Format
    Current format Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Regulation Set M-C
    8