✖
Mawile

Mysdibule

Damage Calculator
Winrate
48.837%
Usage Percent
2%
Monthly Rank
#62

Base Stats for Mawile

HP
50
Atk
85
Def
85
SpA
55
SpD
55
Spe
50

Best Moves for Mawile

Câlinerie
53.059%
Abri
35.484%
Coup Bas
34.594%
Tête de Fer
24.805%
Éboulement
13.459%
Danse Lames
8.454%
Sabotage
2.781%
Casse-Brique
1.780%
Crocs Feu
1.780%
Poing Glace
0.779%
Coup d’Main
0.556%
Poing Éclair
0.445%
Clonage
0.334%
Lance-Flammes
0.334%
Exploforce
0.334%
Psycho-Croc
0.334%
Mâchouille
0.222%
Lutte
0.222%
Vibrobscur
0.222%
Tricherie
0.222%
Vent Glace
0.222%
Bombe Beurk
0.111%
Plaquage
0.111%
Damoclès
0.111%
Mur de Fer
0.111%
Relais
0.111%
Tomberoche
0.111%
Zénith
0.111%
Assurance
0.111%

Best Items for Mawile

Mysdibulite
96.264%
Casque Brut
3.487%
Ceinture Force
0.125%
Ballon
0.125%

Best Abilities for Mawile

Intimidation
82.466%
Hyper Cutter
12.139%
Aux Petits Soins
4.432%
Calque
0.771%
Annule Garde
0.193%

Type Matchups for Mawile

Weak
Fire 2x Ground 2x
Resist
Bug 1/4x Normal 1/2x Grass 1/2x Ice 1/2x Flying 1/2x Psychic 1/2x Rock 1/2x Dark 1/2x Fairy 1/2x
Immune
Poison 0x Dragon 0x
Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best moves for Mysdibule in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C?

The top moves for Mysdibule in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C are Câlinerie (53.059%), Abri (35.484%), Coup Bas (34.594%), Tête de Fer (24.805%). These represent the highest usage percentages on the competitive ladder.

What are the best teammates for Mysdibule?

Mysdibule synergizes well with Farigiraf (35.825%), Indeedee-F (35.382%), Torkoal (23.311%), Incineroar (22.315%). These Pokemon frequently appear on teams together and cover each other's weaknesses.

What item should I use on Mysdibule?

The most popular items for Mysdibule are Mysdibulite (96.264%), Casque Brut (3.487%), Ceinture Force (0.125%). The best choice depends on your team composition and strategy.

What ability is best for Mysdibule?

The most common abilities for Mysdibule are Intimidation (82.466%) and Hyper Cutter (12.139%). The choice often depends on your team's strategy.

What is Mysdibule's winrate in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C?

Mysdibule has a 48.8% winrate in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C, based on 882 wins and 924 losses. Winrates are aggregated from Limitless tours over the past 4 weeks.

What is Mysdibule weak to and resistant against?

Mysdibule is weak to Fire (2x), Ground (2x), resists Bug (1/4x), Normal (1/2x), Grass (1/2x), Ice (1/2x), Flying (1/2x), Psychic (1/2x), Rock (1/2x), Dark (1/2x), Fairy (1/2x), and is immune to Poison (0x), Dragon (0x).

Is Mysdibule good in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C?

Mysdibule is currently ranked in the Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C metagame. Check the usage percentage, 48.8% winrate, and teammates section to see how well it performs. The data is aggregated from thousands of high-level ranked battles.





NEW Reg M-C Showdown Reg M-C Tournaments
Cutoff numbers refer to Glicko ratings on Pokemon Showdown. Choosing a cutoff displays the weighted usage stats for this ranking.
🔥
Pokemon % usage
    Pokedex Format
    Current format Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Regulation Set M-C
    8