x
Arcanine-Hisui

Arcanine-Hisui

Showdown Usage Damage Calculator
Usage Percent
8%
Tournament Rank
#20

Base Stats for Arcanine-Hisui

HP
95
Atk
115
Def
80
SpA
95
SpD
80
Spe
90

Best Moves for Arcanine-Hisui

Flare Blitz
100.000%
Extreme Speed
100.000%
Protect
100.000%
Head Smash
80.000%
Rock Slide
20.000%

Best Items for Arcanine-Hisui

Focus Sash
100.000%

Best Abilities for Arcanine-Hisui

Rock Head
80.000%
Intimidate
20.000%

Arcanine-Hisui Teams

Teams from [Shiny Salamence to 1st] The Grim Challenge #8 M-C using Arcanine-Hisui.
#5
ErcoleSterolo
5-3
[Shiny Salamence to 1st] The Grim Challenge #8 M-CRank #5
Salamence-MegaRaichu-Mega-YSylveonArcanine-HisuiKingambitRillaboom
Team Builder
Source
#30
Love
2-2
[Shiny Salamence to 1st] The Grim Challenge #8 M-CRank #30
Raichu-Mega-YRillaboomFloette-MegaGholdengoSalamenceArcanine-Hisui
Team Builder
Source
#37
tigerozi11
1-1
[Shiny Salamence to 1st] The Grim Challenge #8 M-CRank #37
Metagross-MegaSalamence-MegaIndeedeeSneaslerArcanine-HisuiMilotic
Team Builder
Source
#48
chadmuffin
1-1
[Shiny Salamence to 1st] The Grim Challenge #8 M-CRank #48
Salamence-MegaLucario-Mega-ZArcanine-HisuiRillaboomBasculegionSylveon
Team Builder
Source
#49
SonicsWaden
1-2
[Shiny Salamence to 1st] The Grim Challenge #8 M-CRank #49
SylveonBasculegionRillaboomArcanine-HisuiSalamence-MegaKingambit
Team Builder
Source
Frequently Asked Questions

How often was Arcanine-Hisui used at [Shiny Salamence to 1st] The Grim Challenge #8 M-C?

Arcanine-Hisui was ranked #20, and 8.00% usage at [Shiny Salamence to 1st] The Grim Challenge #8 M-C.

What moves did Arcanine-Hisui commonly use at [Shiny Salamence to 1st] The Grim Challenge #8 M-C?

Common moves for Arcanine-Hisui were Flare Blitz, Extreme Speed, and Protect.

What items did Arcanine-Hisui commonly hold at [Shiny Salamence to 1st] The Grim Challenge #8 M-C?

Common held items for Arcanine-Hisui were Focus Sash.

What abilities did Arcanine-Hisui use at [Shiny Salamence to 1st] The Grim Challenge #8 M-C?

The recorded abilities for Arcanine-Hisui were Rock Head, and Intimidate.

Which [Shiny Salamence to 1st] The Grim Challenge #8 M-C teams used Arcanine-Hisui?

5 published teams used Arcanine-Hisui. The tournament team list on this page includes the player, record, placement, and source when available.





Tournaments sourced from RK9 and Limitless
Cutoff numbers refer to Glicko ratings on Pokemon Showdown. Choosing a cutoff displays the weighted usage stats for this ranking.
🔥
Pokemon % usage
    8