✖
Golurk

Golemastoc

Damage Calculator
Winrate
45.590%
Usage Percent
1%
Monthly Rank
#69

Base Stats for Golurk

HP
89
Atk
124
Def
80
SpA
55
SpD
80
Spe
55

Best Moves for Golurk

Assaut Frontal
54.889%
Esprit Frappeur
32.933%
Abri
28.645%
Poing Glace
19.211%
Vampi-Poing
3.087%
Séisme
3.087%
Cavalerie Lourde
2.916%
Dynamo-Poing
1.715%
Hantise
1.715%
Éboulement
1.372%
Poing Feu
1.029%
Lame de Roc
0.858%
Poing Ombre
0.858%
Sabotage
0.858%
Close Combat
0.686%
Tacle Feu
0.515%
Poing Éclair
0.343%
Vol
0.343%
Marto-Poing
0.343%
Tunnel
0.172%
Tacle Lourd
0.172%
Boost
0.172%
Lance-Flammes
0.172%
Destruction
0.172%
Trépignement
0.172%
Tour de Magie
0.172%
Anti-Air
0.172%
Psykoud’Boul
0.172%
Coup d’Main
0.172%
Tête de Fer
0.172%

Best Items for Golurk

Golemastokite
91.137%
Casque Brut
5.202%
Orbe Vie
2.312%
Mouchoir Choix
0.385%
Baie Sitrus
0.193%
Ceinture Force
0.193%
Ceinture Pro
0.193%
Herbe Blanche
0.193%
Roche Humide
0.193%

Best Abilities for Golurk

Poing Invisible
77.011%
Calque
14.943%
Aux Petits Soins
8.046%

Type Matchups for Golurk

Weak
Water 2x Grass 2x Ice 2x Ghost 2x Dark 2x
Resist
Poison 1/4x Bug 1/2x Rock 1/2x
Immune
Normal 0x Electric 0x Fighting 0x
Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best moves for Golemastoc in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C?

The top moves for Golemastoc in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C are Assaut Frontal (54.889%), Esprit Frappeur (32.933%), Abri (28.645%), Poing Glace (19.211%). These represent the highest usage percentages on the competitive ladder.

What are the best teammates for Golemastoc?

Golemastoc synergizes well with Farigiraf (76.459%), Torkoal (76.187%), Incineroar (74.152%), Sneasler (71.303%). These Pokemon frequently appear on teams together and cover each other's weaknesses.

What item should I use on Golemastoc?

The most popular items for Golemastoc are Golemastokite (91.137%), Casque Brut (5.202%), Orbe Vie (2.312%). The best choice depends on your team composition and strategy.

What ability is best for Golemastoc?

The most common abilities for Golemastoc are Poing Invisible (77.011%) and Calque (14.943%). The choice often depends on your team's strategy.

What is Golemastoc's winrate in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C?

Golemastoc has a 45.6% winrate in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C, based on 672 wins and 802 losses. Winrates are aggregated from Limitless tours over the past 4 weeks.

What is Golemastoc weak to and resistant against?

Golemastoc is weak to Water (2x), Grass (2x), Ice (2x), Ghost (2x), Dark (2x), resists Poison (1/4x), Bug (1/2x), Rock (1/2x), and is immune to Normal (0x), Electric (0x), Fighting (0x).

Is Golemastoc good in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C?

Golemastoc is currently ranked in the Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C metagame. Check the usage percentage, 45.6% winrate, and teammates section to see how well it performs. The data is aggregated from thousands of high-level ranked battles.





NEW Reg M-C Showdown Reg M-C Tournaments
Cutoff numbers refer to Glicko ratings on Pokemon Showdown. Choosing a cutoff displays the weighted usage stats for this ranking.
🔥
Pokemon % usage
    Pokedex Format
    Current format Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Regulation Set M-C
    8